Stonebridge Townhouse Saskatoon

(16 relevant results)
Sort by
Row / Townhouse for sale: 265 322 Lewin WAY, Saskatoon

18 photos

$264,900

265 322 Lewin Way, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0A7

2 beds
1 baths
148 days

Welcome to this stylish and well-maintained 2018-built row townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Stonebridge. This bright and inviting home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering an ideal layout for first-time buyers, young professionals, or those looking

Cj Singh Real Estate Prof. Corp.,Re/max Saskatoon
Listed by: Cj Singh Real Estate Prof. Corp. ,Re/max Saskatoon (306) 270-2567
Row / Townhouse for sale: 201 105 Lynd CRESCENT, Saskatoon

33 photos

$384,900

201 105 Lynd Crescent, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0C3

3 beds
3 baths
1 day

Welcome to 201–105 Lynd Crescent, located in the highly sought-after Stonebridge neighbourhood in Saskatoon. This move-in ready end-unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing both comfort and convenience. The main floor features an open-concept layout, perfect for everyday

Scott Schierling,Re/max Saskatoon
Listed by: Scott Schierling ,Re/max Saskatoon (306) 381-4663
Row / Townhouse for sale: 556 Pringle CRESCENT, Saskatoon

38 photos

$469,900

556 Pringle Crescent, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 1C9

3 beds
3 baths
26 days

This beautiful and spacious townhouse in The Pinnacles of Stonebridge offers you a great opportunity for townhouse living in a excellent location! The main floor features an oversized living room with deck access, a well-appointed kitchen with granite counters, island with seating and corner

Row / Townhouse for sale: 237 322 Lewin WAY, Saskatoon

7 photos

$249,900

237 322 Lewin Way, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0Y9

2 beds
1 baths
4 days

Welcome to this 2018-built townhouse in the family-friendly and highly desirable Stonebridge neighborhood of Saskatoon. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a bright open-concept living and dining area, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, plus a laundry and utility

Listed by: Petro Skirchuk ,Realty Executives Saskatoon (639) 318-5912
Row / Townhouse for sale: 227 1220 Pringle WAY, Saskatoon

14 photos

$409,900

227 1220 Pringle Way, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0V4

2 beds
2 baths
31 days

Located in popular Stonebridge, this North Prairie built townhouse combines quality living with style and convenience! Featuring a double tandem garage, open concept main floor with laminate flooring, spacious living room and dining room with balcony access. The central kitchen offers dark

Row / Townhouse for sale: 208 1220 Pringle WAY, Saskatoon

23 photos

$475,000

208 1220 Pringle Way, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0X5

4 beds
4 baths
8 days

A private bachelor suite at the back of this spacious townhouse adds incredible flexibility for guests, extended family, or rental income potential. Located in The Pinnacles of Stonebridge, this well-appointed home offers an oversized living room with deck access, a granite kitchen with island

Listed by: Bradley Dao ,Boyes Group Realty Inc. (306) 341-2511
Row / Townhouse for sale: 405 615 Lynd CRESCENT, Saskatoon

41 photos

$395,900

405 615 Lynd Crescent, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0G8

3 beds
3 baths
16 days

Welcome to this delightful end unit townhouse in the coveted Stonebridge neighborhood. This stunning residence features three bright and spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with an en-suite bathroom, and three contemporary bathrooms. The sophisticated maple kitchen is enhanced with

Kyle (yinan) Gao,Boyes Group Realty Inc.
Listed by: Kyle (yinan) Gao ,Boyes Group Realty Inc. (306) 262-2688
Row / Townhouse for sale: 49 115 Veltkamp CRESCENT, Saskatoon

39 photos

$449,900

49 115 Veltkamp Crescent, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0T7

2 beds
4 baths
13 days

Rare find in Stonebridge—this fully renovated townhouse stands apart from other units, having been extensively upgraded from top to bottom with significant investment and maintained in pristine condition. Enter through the modified heated garage into a spacious foyer that was reconfigured

Row / Townhouse for sale: 128 125 Willis CRESCENT, Saskatoon

28 photos

$289,900

128 125 Willis Crescent, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0T1

3 beds
2 baths
9 days

Welcome to Stonebridge Villas! This move-in-ready unit offers the convenience of direct private entry from the outside—no shared hallways or elevators to navigate. Inside, you’ll find a bright open-concept layout with durable vinyl plank flooring and updated fixtures throughout,

Row / Townhouse for sale: 739 150 Langlois WAY, Saskatoon

54 photos

$439,900

739 150 Langlois Way, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0L4

3 beds
3 baths
9 days

Stonebridge living at its finest — presentation of offers Sunday May 10th at 6:00! Welcome to one of Stonebridge’s most sought-after gated townhouse communities, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. Located in a thriving and well-established neighborhood,

Susan Toledo,Re/max Saskatoon
Listed by: Susan Toledo ,Re/max Saskatoon (306) 241-8670
Row / Townhouse for sale: 506 455 Rempel LANE, Saskatoon

39 photos

$389,900

506 455 Rempel Lane, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0R8

3 beds
3 baths
20 days

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner, end-unit townhouse in Stonebridge, ideally positioned in a quiet, desirable spot within the complex. With south-facing exposure and extra windows throughout, this home is filled with natural light and feels bright and inviting from the moment

Candace Epp Realty Prof. Corp.,Boyes Group Realty Inc.
Listed by: Candace Epp Realty Prof. Corp. ,Boyes Group Realty Inc. (306) 270-4025
Row / Townhouse for sale: 1216 Pringle WAY, Saskatoon

36 photos

$369,900

1216 Pringle Way, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0X5

2 beds
3 baths
1 day

Welcome to 1216 Pringle Way, a charming townhouse in the sought-after Living Stone community of Stonebridge. This two-story home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and two electrified parking spots, plus convenient on-street parking. This homes sets up with the sunrise coming through your east

Row / Townhouse for sale: 212 315 Dickson CRESCENT, Saskatoon

20 photos

$299,900

212 315 Dickson Crescent, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0T8

1 beds
2 baths
1 day

Welcome to this stylish 3 level home in the desirable Oaks neighborhood of Stonebridge! Boasting 827 sq ft, this home combines modern design with functional living. The second floor features an open concept layout with a contemporary kitchen, complete with a large island perfect for entertaining.

Karen L Ollivier,Royal Lepage Renaud Realty
Listed by: Karen L Ollivier ,Royal Lepage Renaud Realty (306) 873-0336
Row / Townhouse for sale: 306 105 Lynd CRESCENT, Saskatoon

43 photos

$359,900

306 105 Lynd Crescent, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0C3

3 beds
2 baths
2 days

Situated in the sought-after Mirabella complex in Stonebridge, this stylish two-storey townhouse combines low-maintenance living with a highly convenient location close to schools, restaurants, shopping, parks, and everyday amenities. The main floor offers an open and welcoming design with

Joel Dyck,Real Broker Sk Ltd.
Listed by: Joel Dyck ,Real Broker Sk Ltd. (306) 713-2450
Row / Townhouse for sale: 214 615 Lynd CRESCENT, Saskatoon

39 photos

$384,900

214 615 Lynd Crescent, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0G8

3 beds
3 baths
9 days

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,330 sq ft corner unit condominium offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 well-appointed bathrooms, this home is ideal for families, professionals, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living without

Terri Sawchuk,Boyes Group Realty Inc.
Listed by: Terri Sawchuk ,Boyes Group Realty Inc. (306) 371-6161
Row / Townhouse for sale: 344 Levalley COVE, Saskatoon

40 photos

$349,900

344 Levalley Cove, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7T 0L1

2 beds
2 baths
10 days

Welcome to 344 Levalley Cove, a charming townhouse nestled in the sought-after community of Little Tuscany. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the bright, light-filled main floor, thoughtfully updated with new flooring, paint, lighting and modern appliances. The open-concept

Blair Voth Miller,Realty Executives Saskatoon
Listed by: Blair Voth Miller ,Realty Executives Saskatoon (306) 202-7707

Townhouse Saskatoon Stonebridge: a practical guide for buyers and investors

Considering a townhouse Saskatoon Stonebridge purchase? Stonebridge is one of the city's most in-demand southeast neighbourhoods, built largely after 2006 with a strong mix of townhomes, row-style condos, and family amenities. Its commuter-friendly access to Circle Drive and a wide retail core make it attractive to first-time buyers, downsizers, and investors alike. Below is an advisor's view on zoning, resale potential, lifestyle appeal, seasonal trends, and regional considerations—plus a few notes on micro-locations such as kolynchuk manor saskatoon.

Why Stonebridge appeals to townhome buyers

Stonebridge blends newer construction with everyday convenience: grocery, fitness, restaurants, medical services, and quick routes to the U of S and downtown. The majority of townhouse complexes were constructed within the last 10–15 years, so you'll often see modern layouts, attached garages, and efficient mechanical systems. For a current snapshot of availability, review the current Stonebridge listings and compare finishes, condo fees, and location within each development.

Zoning and property type basics in Stonebridge

Most townhouse sites in Stonebridge are within multiple-unit residential districts (for example, RMTN-type townhouse zoning or RM-series districts). These designations typically allow multi-unit forms like row houses and stacked townhouses, set parking ratios, and establish site coverage and height limits. Key points:

  • Confirm the exact zoning and any site-specific discretionary uses with the City of Saskatoon. Zoning can affect parking minimums, home-based business allowances, and short-term rental eligibility.
  • Condo vs. bare-land condo: Many Stonebridge townhouses are conventional condominiums (you own the unit's interior, the corporation owns the land/structure). Some are bare-land condos (you own the land under your unit), which can influence insurance responsibilities and maintenance.
  • Condo bylaws may limit pets, parking, rentals, and exterior modifications. If you want a dog-friendly complex or private greenspace, focus searches on pet-friendly townhouse options and townhouses with a private yard.

Expert tip: Always obtain and read the full status package: bylaws, reserve fund disclosures, meeting minutes, and any pending special assessments. Saskatchewan condominium corporations must maintain a reserve fund; many commission reserve fund studies—verify recency and funding level.

Resale fundamentals in Stonebridge

Resale prospects are helped by Stonebridge's ongoing popularity and amenity base. Features that historically support value retention include:

  • Attached garages and end-unit exposure for light and privacy.
  • Functional storage, a main-floor powder room, and a usable basement (finished or ready-to-finish). Compare layouts against townhouses with finished basements in Saskatoon to gauge value.
  • Proximity to interior neighbourhood parks rather than busy arterials, and quick access to transit.

Families often prioritize walkability to elementary schools located within Stonebridge, with high schools a short bus/car ride away in east-side catchments. Units on quieter internal streets can appeal to end-users, while locations near major exits may appeal to commuters. When comparing complexes, look at historical sale velocity in each development—sites with consistent turnover at fair prices provide confidence for future exit.

Investor lens: rents, vacancies, and short-term rental rules

Investor interest is supported by Saskatoon's growing population and tightening rental market. In recent years, CMHC data has shown declining vacancy rates citywide; consult the latest report for current figures. Demand in Stonebridge generally skews toward young professionals and families seeking two- or three-bedroom units with parking.

  • Run conservative cash-flow models. Include condo fees, property taxes, insurance, and a repair/void provision.
  • Short-term rentals: Saskatoon requires operators to follow business licensing and zoning rules, which can vary by property type and district. Many condominium bylaws restrict or prohibit nightly rentals. Verify both city rules and the condo corporation's bylaws before relying on STR income.
  • Consider long-term rental stability and resale exit timing; spring markets often provide the widest buyer pool for an investor sale.

Features that matter in a Stonebridge townhouse

Beyond the obvious fit-and-finish, certain features tend to stand out for both lifestyle and resale:

  • Parking and storage: Single or tandem garages are common; ensure the driveway length accommodates two vehicles if needed.
  • Outdoor space: Even small fenced pads can be valuable. If a yard is a priority, compare against the broader Saskatoon townhouse inventory and narrow to units with defined private yards.
  • Floor plan variety: Some buyers value main-floor bedrooms (rare in typical two-storey rows). If single-level living is essential, consider bungalow-style townhouses either within or near Stonebridge.
  • Noise and exposure: Units backing onto Circle Drive or busy collectors can experience higher road noise. Evaluate during peak traffic and in winter when windows are closed.

Micro-areas and streets: Kolynchuk Manor and internal siting

Within Stonebridge, micro-location matters. Areas around Kolynchuk Manor, for example, include newer phases with contemporary finishes and access to park space. Interior streets often feel quieter and more community-oriented than blocks adjacent to major arterials. When comparing addresses, overlay your top picks on a map with school routes, bus stops, and retail anchors. Walk the area at different times of day to assess traffic, lighting, and snow management.

Financing and ownership nuances in Saskatchewan

Lenders underwrite condos by considering condo fees in debt service ratios, which can slightly reduce borrowing power compared with a freehold at the same price. For insured mortgages, check CMHC/Sagen/Canada Guaranty criteria on condominium exposure within the project if you're buying new or in a smaller phase.

  • New-build taxation: GST generally applies on new construction from a builder in Saskatchewan. Ask how GST is treated in the purchase price and whether you qualify for a federal GST rebate. Provincial PST can be embedded in construction costs; discuss with your lawyer and builder for clarity.
  • Bare-land condos vs. conventional: Insurance and maintenance scopes differ; your lawyer should confirm boundaries and responsibilities in the plan and bylaws.
  • Special assessments: Review meeting minutes for talk of exterior envelope work, asphalt, fencing, or mechanical replacements. A healthy reserve fund reduces the likelihood of sudden owner levies.

Seasonal market timing in Saskatoon

Stonebridge follows typical prairie seasonality:

  • Spring (March–June): Highest listing activity and buyer traffic; competitive for well-priced townhomes.
  • Mid-summer: Volume remains decent, but vacations can thin buyer pools; motivated sellers may negotiate.
  • Fall: A second mini-peak as families settle; good moment for investor listings tied to lease turnovers.
  • Winter: Fewer listings; serious buyers find opportunity, but exterior inspections (roofs, grading) can be snow-obscured. Build contingencies for snow melt follow-ups.

Regional considerations: climate, building performance, and health

Saskatchewan's freeze–thaw cycles and clay soils make grading and eavestroughing crucial. For townhouses built in the late-2000s to mid-2010s, ask about:

  • Grading and sump pump function to prevent spring seepage.
  • Attic insulation levels and ice dam history.
  • Furnace age and service logs; high-efficiency gas furnaces are common.
  • Radon testing: Much of Saskatchewan is higher risk. Budget for a long-term test and mitigation if elevated.

Insurance premiums can vary by siding type, prior claims in the complex, and proximity to water features. Your broker can quote the master policy and your unit's improvements and betterments coverage.

If you're also weighing a seasonal place or exurban living

Many Stonebridge buyers simultaneously explore cabins or acreages for weekends. If you're comparing a low-maintenance townhome with a seasonal property:

  • Cabins: Verify septic and well condition, shoreline rights, and winter access. Browse lakeshore cabins to understand the range of utilities and road maintenance agreements.
  • Acreages: Utility availability (natural gas vs. propane), water treatment, and snow clearing are key. See acreage opportunities near Blucher for typical rural servicing setups.

Financing terms for seasonal or rural properties can differ from urban condos (larger down payments, well/septic reports, and access considerations). Discuss with your lender before making parallel offers.

Lifestyle alternatives near Stonebridge

If you love the southeast access but want a different form factor, compare townhouses to apartment condos or unique lofts. For context, review downtown Saskatoon condos for urban amenity trade-offs, or scan loft-style homes in Saskatoon if open layouts and higher ceilings are your priority.

How to filter effectively and research with confidence

To narrow down quickly, start broad with the full Saskatoon townhouse search, then apply Stonebridge and must-have filters (garage, pets, yard). If single-level living or fewer stairs is non-negotiable, keep an eye on bungalow-style options nearby as well. Resources like KeyHomes.ca combine listing access with market data and connections to licensed professionals—useful when you want to compare Stonebridge to nearby southeast neighbourhoods or to understand month-to-month absorption rates.

Final buyer takeaways

  • Confirm zoning and bylaws first: City rules and condo restrictions dictate parking, pets, rentals, and renovations. Do not assume one complex's rules apply to another.
  • Underwrite conservatively: Include realistic condo fees, reserve funding, and potential assessment risk. Investors should model long-term rents, not short-term spikes.
  • Prioritize location within the neighbourhood: Interior streets and park adjacency tend to support resale; inspect noise exposure near major roads.
  • Inspect for prairie-specific issues: Grading, ice dam history, and radon testing are prudent in Saskatoon's climate.

For a sense of yard space, basements, and pet rules across complexes, compare a few examples side-by-side using curated searches such as finished-basement townhouses and pet-permitted developments. Market context and historical sales data for Stonebridge are also available via KeyHomes.ca to help you price accurately and time your move.