Trim Road Ottawa ON Homes(Page 2)

(60 relevant results)
Sort by
House for sale: 358 LAMARCHE AVENUE, Ottawa

40 photos

$869,000

358 Lamarche Avenue, Ottawa (2012 - Chapel Hill South - Orleans Village), Ontario K1W 0N2

4 beds
4 baths
13 days

Cross Streets: Lamarche/Aubrais. ** Directions: Innes Road to Lamarche Avenue. Located on a premium corner lot in Chapel Hill South, this newer-built 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home stands out in a market full of standard finishes. Tucked into a quieter section of the street, the home is filled

House for sale: 993 SHEENBORO CRESCENT, Ottawa

22 photos

$729,900

993 Sheenboro Crescent, Ottawa (1105 - Fallingbrook/Pineridge), Ontario K4A 3M8

3 beds
3 baths
18 days

Cross Streets: Varenne. ** Directions: Trim Road South to West(left) on Water, to South(left) on Varenne to Sheenboro. For a young family, this home in Fallingbrook feels like the kind of place where everyday life just works-and grows with you. The kids can head off to nearby French or English

Christine Bussieres,Real Broker Ontario Ltd.
Listed by: Christine Bussieres ,Real Broker Ontario Ltd. (613) 290-2916
House for sale: 700 MCMANUS AVENUE, Ottawa

50 photos

$2,175,000

700 Mcmanus Avenue, Ottawa (8002 - Manotick Village & Manotick Estates), Ontario K4M 0B2

5 beds
4 baths
45 days

Cross Streets: Bankfield Rd & First Line Rd. ** Directions: From First Line Road, turn onto Dublane Way. Turn onto Ashbee Crescent and take your first right on McManus Avenue. Property is on your left. Step into this stunning custom John Gerard bungalow, featuring an expansive 3400 sqft of

Geoff Walker,Re/max Absolute Walker Realty
Listed by: Geoff Walker ,Re/max Absolute Walker Realty (613) 721-5551
Row / Townhouse for sale: B - 1765 LAMOUREUX DRIVE, Ottawa

30 photos

$379,900

B - 1765 Lamoureux Drive, Ottawa (1104 - Queenswood Heights South), Ontario K1E 2N5

3 beds
2 baths
10 days

Cross Streets: Des Epinettes & Prestwick. ** Directions: Tenth Line to Des Epinettes toLamoureux. Some units arrive with a list of things to fix. This one arrives with the work already done.Located in Queenswood Heights, one of Orleans' mostestablished neighbourhoods, this move-in ready end-unit

House for sale: 1382 LOCHWINNOCH ROAD, Horton

46 photos

$774,900

1382 Lochwinnoch Road, Horton (544 - Horton Twp), Ontario K7V 3Z4

3 beds
2 baths
12 days

Cross Streets: Hwy 17. ** Directions: From Hwy 17 turn onto Lochwinnoch Road. Property will be on the left. Welcome to 1382 Lochwinnoch Road-an exceptional 13-acre country retreat where charm, privacy, and modern comfort come together. Tucked back from the road in a picturesque setting, this

House for sale: 1503 HYNDMAN ROAD, Edwardsburgh/Cardinal

48 photos

$799,000

1503 Hyndman Road, Edwardsburgh/Cardinal (807 - Edwardsburgh/Cardinal Twp), Ontario K0E 1X0

5 beds
3 baths
72 days

Cross Streets: Hyndman Road & Campbell Road. ** Directions: From HWY 416, take exit for County road 20, head East. Turn South onto County Road 44. Welcome to 1503 Hyndman Road, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom Multigenerational raised bungalow set on 1.5 acres of peaceful countryside between

Diana Delisle,Royal Lepage Team Realty
Listed by: Diana Delisle ,Royal Lepage Team Realty (613) 290-5676
House for sale: 131 PARK Row N, Hamilton

46 photos

$849,900

131 Park Row N, Hamilton, Ontario L8H 4E7

7 beds
4 baths
2 days

Ottawa and Roxborough THE ULTIMATE HOUSE HACK OR TURNKEY INVESTMENT! This exceptional property features two separate, legal homes on one lot, situated just steps from the vibrant shops and restaurants of Ottawa Street. The front residence is a spacious 2.5-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 1.5

Duplex for sale: 58 SANDALWOOD Avenue, Hamilton

40 photos

$788,800

58 Sandalwood Avenue, Hamilton, Ontario L8T 2E3

5 beds
2 baths
21 days

Upper Ottawa St to Sandalwood Ave *LEGAL DUPLEX for sale in Hamilton. Grossing $4550 monthly (Main - $2600 and Lower - $1950). Separate panels and electrical meters. This renovated bungalow-duplex is the ideal investment. Each unit has a modern kitchen with quartz counters, a deep trough sink,

William Marlow,Re/max Escarpment Realty Inc.
Listed by: William Marlow ,Re/max Escarpment Realty Inc. (905) 906-1773
House for sale: 183 DINISON CRESCENT, Kitchener

31 photos

$599,900

183 Dinison Crescent, Kitchener, Ontario N2E 2S6

3 beds
1 baths
9 days

Cross Streets: willamsburg road. ** Directions: ottawa to williamsburg to dinison. Welcome home to this beautifully updated, all- brick detached 3-bedroom bungalow perfectly situated on a family friendly crescent with a large fenced lot backing unto a scenic trail. Ideally located near the

Listed by: John Zivku ,Re/max Twin City Realty Inc. (519) 885-0200
House for sale: 117 DANIKA STREET, Clarence-Rockland

39 photos

$989,900

117 Danika Street, Clarence-Rockland (607 - Clarence/Rockland Twp), Ontario K0A 2A0

4 beds
3 baths
8 days

Cross Streets: Drouin Road. ** Directions: From Ottawa, head East on Russell Road towards Cheney. Turn right (or south) onto Danika. Welcome to 117 Danika. This beautiful bungalow has it all, style and quality workmanship. Beautifully designed and decorated with loads of upgrades. Separate

Louise Martin,Exp Realty
Listed by: Louise Martin ,Exp Realty (613) 299-3171