Clairmont Rentals: 16 Houses & Condos

(16 relevant results)
Sort by

View map

Commercial Mix for rent: 3, 15502B 101 Street, Clairmont

12 photos

$28

3, 15502b 101 Street, Clairmont, Alberta T8V 0P7

0 beds
0 baths
9 days

Cord Spero,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Cord Spero ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 832-5880
Commercial Mix for rent: 101, 8301 99 Street, Clairmont

15 photos

$12

101, 8301 99 Street, Clairmont (N/A), Alberta T8X 5B1

0 beds
0 baths
22 days

1245 - 6160 Sq ft available in this building. The Clairmont Travel Centre Plaza is located at the busiest intersection in the County Of Grande Prairie with traffic counts of 20,000+ vehicles per day. This building can accommodate spaces from 1245-6160 sq.ft. as balance of building is now available....

Commercial Mix for rent: 102, 8301 99 Street, Clairmont

15 photos

$10

102, 8301 99 Street, Clairmont (N/A), Alberta T8X 5B1

0 beds
0 baths
22 days

... anchor tenants in McDonald's, Shell Gas, Liquor Store, and Quiznos. Offers easy access in & out to 99St. The opportunity to secure a rock bottom lease rate on a quality lease space on whole building will allow you to take your business/operations to the next level. Call a commercial Realtor...

202B, 9503 112 Avenue, Clairmont

11 photos

$1,400

202b, 9503 112 Avenue, Clairmont (N/A), Alberta T8X 5C8

2 beds
1 baths
33 days

2 bedroom, 1 bathroom lower suite in Northfield Landing in Clairmont. Affordable, Predictable, and maintenance free! Great space for a couple or working roommates. Durable vinyl plank throughout - no carpets! Great for pets. In floor heating feels great on the feet. Do laundry anytime with

Listed by: Kris Waye ,Grassroots Realty Group Ltd. (780) 380-4776
Commercial Mix for rent: 100, 8301 99 Street, Clairmont

12 photos

$14

100, 8301 99 Street, Clairmont (N/A), Alberta T8X 5B1

0 beds
0 baths
43 days

... of 20,000+ vehicles per day. This building can accommodate spaces from 1245-6160 sq.ft as the balance of the building is available. The space currently hosts completed bathroom, and demising walls. Ample parking, National anchor tenants in McDonald's, Shell Gas, Liquor Store, Quiznos and recently...

10211 97 Avenue, Clairmont

26 photos

$50,000

10211 97 Avenue, Clairmont (N/A), Alberta T8X 0M6

0 beds
0 baths
56 days

“AAA” INDUSTRIAL FACILITY ON 9.32 ACRES. Property offers RM-2 ZONING, MUNICIPAL WATER & SEWER SERVICES, FULLY FENCED & GRAVELLED LOT, EASY HIGHWAY ACCESS, TWO 10-TON CRANES, DEDICATED WASH-BAY, 25’+ CLEAR CEILING HEIGHT OUTSIDE OF CRANE AREAS, TWO PARTS AREAS, LOCKER ROOM &

17, 10322 74 Avenue, Clairmont

11 photos

$14

17, 10322 74 Avenue, Clairmont (N/A), Alberta T8X 5A7

0 beds
0 baths
69 days

Single shop bay and office with way more yard than most. Overhead door is 10' W x 12 H', 3 phase electrical, shop bathroom and a large 750 Sq Ft mezzanine (not included in Sq Ft ). Bay is 65' deep. Paved front and paved loop around the building. Office features a reception , 2 private offices,

Tim Blake,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Tim Blake ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 897-8847
8002 105 Street, Clairmont

15 photos

$19

8002 105 Street, Clairmont, Alberta T0H 0W0

0 beds
0 baths
160 days

This industrial property is conveniently located in Clairmont, just west of the County office. It encompasses 2.14 acres of graveled and fenced land, featuring three approaches and RM-2 zoning. The building spans a total of 17,640 square feet, including 2,500 square feet of grade-level office

Cord Spero,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Cord Spero ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 832-5880
8701 102 Street, Clairmont

23 photos

$18

8701 102 Street, Clairmont (N/A), Alberta T8X 5G8

0 beds
0 baths
178 days

Two exceptionally well-designed industrial buildings situated on a single lot with unmatched exposure along Highway 2 in Clairmont, just minutes north of Grande Prairie. Together, these buildings offer a total of 33,160 sq. ft. of high-functioning shop and office space, featuring 100' pull-through

Cord Spero,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Cord Spero ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 832-5880
102, 7001 98 Street, Clairmont

4 photos

$14

102, 7001 98 Street, Clairmont, Alberta T8X 5A1

0 beds
0 baths
195 days

3678 Sq Ft space includes three offices and a bathroom upfront, tool room and wide open bay in rear. 16' x 12' Over Head Door. Mezzanine for storage. Basic Rent - $4,444.25 + $222.21 GST= $4,666.46. Additional Rent - $5.84 PSF = $1,789.96 + $89.50 = $1,879.46. Total Monthly rent payment

Greg Dobko,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Greg Dobko ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 831-7822
109A, 7002 98 Street, Clairmont

3 photos

$14

109a, 7002 98 Street, Clairmont (N/A), Alberta T0H 0W0

0 beds
0 baths
195 days

Available for lease. 1360 Square feet of office space. Lease rate $14.50 per sq ft. = $1,643.33 per month plus GST $82.17 = $1,725.50. Additional rent: $6.65 PSF = $753.67 per month plus GST $37.68 = $791.35. Total obligation = $2,516.85 (includes GST) plus water, gas , & power. (id:27476)

Greg Dobko,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Greg Dobko ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 831-7822
108, 7001 98 Street, Clairmont

4 photos

$14

108, 7001 98 Street, Clairmont, Alberta T8X 5A1

0 beds
0 baths
196 days

3678 Sq Ft space includes three offices and a bathroom upfront, and wide open bay in rear. 16' x 12' Over Head Door. Fenced shared compound in rear with electric gates. Basic Rent - $4,444.25 + $222.21 GST= $4,666.46. Additional Rent - $5.84 PSF = $1,789.96 + $89.50 = $1,879.46. Total Monthly

Greg Dobko,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Greg Dobko ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 831-7822
107, 7001 98 Street, Clairmont

4 photos

$14

107, 7001 98 Street, Clairmont, Alberta T8X 5A1

0 beds
0 baths
196 days

3,695 Sq Ft space includes two offices, reception and a bathroom upfront, and a wide open bay in rear. 16' x 12' Over Head Door. Shared fenced compound in the rear with electric gates. Basic Rent - $4,464.79 + $223.24 GST= $4,688.03. Additional Rent - $5.84 PSF = $1,798.23 + $89.91 = $1,888.14.

Greg Dobko,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Greg Dobko ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 831-7822
Bay #6 & 7, 10602 79 Avenue, Clairmont

15 photos

$13

Bay #6 & 7, 10602 79 Avenue, Clairmont, Alberta T0H 0W0

0 beds
0 baths
223 days

3 bays totaling 9360 sq ft of Industrial Shop and office space, available for lease @ $13.00/sq ft. Total monthly basic rent is $10,140.00 + $507.00 GST = $10,647.00. Additional Rent = $5.00 PSF = $3,900.00 + $195.00 GST = $4,095.00. Total Monthly Rent Payment is $14,742.00. Easy hi-way

Wayne Lock,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Wayne Lock ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 831-7573
Commercial Mix for rent: 4, 15502B 101 Street, Clairmont

12 photos

$21

4, 15502b 101 Street, Clairmont, Alberta T8V 0P7

0 beds
0 baths
242 days

This retail location is situated off Highway 43 just north of Grande Prairie in a highly visible location. This is your opportunity to position your business in the developing plaza that it truly deserves. Ideal for any professional including dentists, medical, or financial advisors looking

Cord Spero,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Cord Spero ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 832-5880
720049 RR63, Clairmont

5 photos

$22

720049 Rr63, Clairmont, Alberta T0H 0W0

0 beds
0 baths
335 days

(3) 120' DRIVE THROUGH BAYS AND PLENTY OF FENCED YARD with prime frontage to get your business noticed on this very busy route. BRAND NEW build with 6) 16' W X 18 'H Overhead doors. Reception and 2 offices plus lunchroom/ Boardroom/ locker room and separate shop and office bathroom. Yard will

Tim Blake,Re/max Grande Prairie
Listed by: Tim Blake ,Re/max Grande Prairie (780) 897-8847

Clairmont houses for rent

Clairmont rentals offer a quiet, family-friendly option just outside Grande Prairie, with a range of Clairmont homes for rent to suit singles, couples and families. Whether you're searching for Clairmont houses for rent, apartments for rent in Clairmont, or condo and townhome options, this guide outlines practical tips for finding lease listings and evaluating properties for lease in the area.